2477 E Beagle St Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2477 E Beagle St, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $256,303, approximately $189 per square foot. 2477 E Beagle St is a home with nearby schools including Lyon Elementary School, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Cronkhite Homes Llc
Bought by
Wolfe Timothy and Wolfe Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,957
Outstanding Balance
$201,452
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,851
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Timothy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wolfe Timothy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolfe Timothy | $203,957 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $35,660 | $5,700 | $29,960 |
| 2024 | -- | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map