2477 E M 36 Unit Bldg-Unit Pinckney, MI 48169
Estimated Value: $320,917 - $353,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2477 E M 36 Unit Bldg-Unit, Pinckney, MI 48169 and is currently estimated at $340,979, approximately $322 per square foot. 2477 E M 36 Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Country Elementary School, Navigator School, and Pathfinder School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Wing Timothy D
Bought by
Marsh Matthew B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Comp
Bought by
Wing Timothy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Thiele Clarence L and Thiele Dana Jeanette
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Compan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh Matthew B | $216,900 | -- | |
| Wing Timothy D | $73,300 | -- | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Compan | $91,947 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $989 | $138,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $961 | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $917 | $111,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $94,940 | $0 | $0 |