2477 Pepper Ave Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,089
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2477 Pepper Ave, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $225,353, approximately $206 per square foot. 2477 Pepper Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sabal Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Hope Paul K and Patch Donna M
Bought by
Davis James B and Davis Barbara E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,784
Interest Rate
5.68%
Estimated Equity
$158,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Patch Donna M and Hope Paul K
Bought by
Hope Paul K and Patch Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,500
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Coffin Raymond William
Bought by
Patch Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,800
Interest Rate
9.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis James B | $132,000 | Gulf Coast Title | |
| Hope Paul K | $30,100 | Coast Coast Title Svcs Inc | |
| Patch Donna M | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis James B | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hope Paul K | $63,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Patch Donna M | $50,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $525 | $50,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $502 | $48,850 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $502 | $47,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $466 | $46,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $456 | $44,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $447 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $442 | $43,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $434 | $42,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $426 | $41,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $427 | $40,590 | $24,000 | $16,590 |
| 2015 | $430 | $40,310 | $17,110 | $23,200 |
| 2014 | $421 | $39,990 | $15,640 | $24,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map