2477 Prospect Rd NE Dalton, GA 30721
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2477 Prospect Rd NE, Dalton, GA 30721 and is currently estimated at $257,646, approximately $209 per square foot. 2477 Prospect Rd NE is a home located in Whitfield County with nearby schools including Beaverdale Elementary School and Coahulla Creek High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $91,274 | $13,200 | $78,074 |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $91,274 | $13,200 | $78,074 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $62,075 | $10,400 | $51,675 |
| 2022 | $839 | $37,016 | $4,030 | $32,986 |
| 2021 | $1,472 | $58,457 | $4,030 | $54,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map