2478 Bernice Blvd Binghamton, NY 13903
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,494
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2478 Bernice Blvd, Binghamton, NY 13903 and is currently estimated at $204,377, approximately $136 per square foot. 2478 Bernice Blvd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Susquehanna Valley Senior High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Seton Catholic Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,825 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2024 | $5,825 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $5,620 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $5,637 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $5,504 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $4,678 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $4,652 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $4,795 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $4,606 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map