Estimated Value: $180,823 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,191
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2478 Foxchase Ct E, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $195,206, approximately $163 per square foot. 2478 Foxchase Ct E is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Hook Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Wesco and Wesco Tanya
Bought by
Buroker Randy and Buroker Cindy Brandt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Wesco Dewayne E
Bought by
Wesco David and Lykes Kristen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Wesco Dewayne E and Wesco Sylvia L
Bought by
Wesco Dewayne E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1977
Bought by
Wesco Dewayne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buroker Randy | $115,000 | Wave Title | |
| Wesco David | -- | -- | |
| Wesco Dewayne E | -- | -- | |
| Wesco Dewayne E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,161 | $52,920 | $10,500 | $42,420 |
| 2024 | $1,161 | $45,290 | $12,250 | $33,040 |
| 2023 | $1,376 | $45,290 | $12,250 | $33,040 |
| 2022 | $1,147 | $45,290 | $12,250 | $33,040 |
| 2021 | $780 | $32,340 | $8,750 | $23,590 |
| 2020 | $781 | $32,340 | $8,750 | $23,590 |
| 2019 | $788 | $32,340 | $8,750 | $23,590 |
| 2018 | $689 | $28,600 | $8,190 | $20,410 |
| 2017 | $696 | $28,600 | $8,190 | $20,410 |
| 2016 | $685 | $28,600 | $8,190 | $20,410 |
| 2015 | $676 | $27,520 | $7,880 | $19,640 |
| 2014 | $676 | $27,520 | $7,880 | $19,640 |
| 2013 | $681 | $27,520 | $7,880 | $19,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map