24783 Monsees Rd Smithton, MO 65350
Estimated Value: $181,278 - $342,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
140
Sq Ft
$1,679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24783 Monsees Rd, Smithton, MO 65350 and is currently estimated at $235,070, approximately $1,679 per square foot. 24783 Monsees Rd is a home with nearby schools including Smithton High School and Applewood Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $13,620 | $2,220 | $11,400 |
| 2024 | $678 | $13,010 | $2,220 | $10,790 |
| 2023 | $654 | $13,010 | $2,220 | $10,790 |
| 2022 | $605 | $12,740 | $1,950 | $10,790 |
| 2021 | $604 | $12,740 | $1,950 | $10,790 |
| 2020 | $607 | $12,740 | $1,950 | $10,790 |
| 2019 | $606 | $11,860 | $1,950 | $9,910 |
| 2017 | $587 | $11,860 | $1,950 | $9,910 |
| 2016 | $586 | $11,860 | $1,950 | $9,910 |
| 2015 | $583 | $11,860 | $1,950 | $9,910 |
| 2014 | $662 | $13,520 | $1,950 | $11,570 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,520 | $1,950 | $11,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map