2479 Devil Branch Rd Vansant, VA 24656
Estimated Value: $60,092 - $134,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2479 Devil Branch Rd, Vansant, VA 24656 and is currently estimated at $91,773, approximately $109 per square foot. 2479 Devil Branch Rd is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary/Middle School and Grundy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Hagy Kathy
Bought by
Hagy Wanda Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagy Wanda Jane | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $67 | $17,100 | $11,100 | $6,000 |
| 2024 | $67 | $17,100 | $11,100 | $6,000 |
| 2023 | $67 | $17,100 | $11,100 | $6,000 |
| 2022 | $67 | $17,100 | $11,100 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $67 | $17,100 | $11,100 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $63 | $16,100 | $11,100 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $63 | $16,100 | $11,100 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $63 | $16,100 | $11,100 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $63 | $16,100 | $11,100 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,200 | $11,500 | $7,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map