Seller's Agent in 2026
Jason Topping
Keller Knapp, Inc
(404) 314-0117
4 in this area
86 Total Sales
Fully renovated and move-in ready, this beautifully updated home in Tucker offers the perfect blend of modern finishes and everyday comfort. An open, light-filled layout showcases brand new flooring, fresh paint, and thoughtfully selected fixtures throughout. The completely redesigned kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring new cabinetry, sleek countertops, and stainless steel appliances-ideal for both daily living and entertaining. The bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with stylish finishes and quality craftsmanship. A standout feature is the oversized finished basement, offering incredible flexibility for additional living space, a media room, home office, gym, or guest suite-plus abundant storage. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways, this home combines turnkey living with an unbeatable location. A rare opportunity to own a fully renovated home in Tucker-don't miss it.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Knapp, Inc License #383760 Listed on: 03/27/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $225,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $218,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $150,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $174,400 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | $600,000 | +2.6% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | For Sale | $585,000 | 0.0% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $585,000 | +160.0% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2015 02/26/15 | Sold | $225,000 | -4.2% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/23/2015 01/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2014 10/17/14 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,827 | $168,640 | $30,000 | $138,640 |
| 2024 | $4,800 | $163,840 | $30,000 | $133,840 |
| 2023 | $4,800 | $153,920 | $30,000 | $123,920 |
| 2022 | $3,778 | $124,320 | $30,000 | $94,320 |
| 2021 | $3,405 | $106,000 | $30,000 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $106,000 | $30,000 | $76,000 |
| 2019 | $3,198 | $111,000 | $30,000 | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $3,056 | $101,320 | $25,720 | $75,600 |
| 2017 | $3,070 | $88,480 | $25,720 | $62,760 |
| 2016 | $4,210 | $87,280 | $25,720 | $61,560 |
| 2014 | $2,571 | $76,440 | $25,720 | $50,720 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jason Topping
Keller Knapp, Inc
(404) 314-0117
4 in this area
86 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Mark Corkery
Southern Classic Realtors
(770) 310-1708
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jody Steinberg
Bolst, Inc.
(404) 932-5771
14 in this area
93 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Blake Burton
Premium Realty, LLC.
(770) 652-2094
8 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10719511
APN: 18-228-01-033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.