Estimated Value: $144,799 - $155,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2479 Lark Ave, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $149,700, approximately $142 per square foot. 2479 Lark Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elida Elementary School, Elida Middle School, and Elida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2025
Sold by
Steed Ruth and Steed Ruthie Hc
Bought by
Steed Ruthie Hc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,750
Outstanding Balance
$101,151
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$48,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Son Phay
Bought by
Steed Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,325
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Sold by
Bennett William C
Bought by
Son Phay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1991
Bought by
Bennett William C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steed Ruthie Hc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Steed Ruth | $54,500 | -- | |
| Son Phay | $52,000 | -- | |
| Bennett William C | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steed Ruthie Hc | $101,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Steed Ruth | $54,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,702 | $38,850 | $6,650 | $32,200 |
| 2023 | $1,383 | $27,760 | $4,760 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $27,760 | $4,760 | $23,000 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $27,760 | $4,760 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $1,317 | $24,190 | $5,180 | $19,010 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $24,190 | $5,180 | $19,010 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $24,190 | $5,180 | $19,010 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $19,640 | $5,180 | $14,460 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $19,640 | $5,180 | $14,460 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $19,640 | $5,180 | $14,460 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $19,150 | $5,040 | $14,110 |
| 2013 | $938 | $19,150 | $5,040 | $14,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map