L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Liz Hartman
WPML Inactive User File
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $295,000
Bright 1BR Condo in Gated Resort Style Community — 1 Car Garage Included
Enjoy low maintenance living in The Pointe at Adams Ridge, a gated, sidewalk community just 1 mile from Cranberry Township. This bright and spacious condo sits on a quiet cul de sac with peaceful sunrise views and includes a private 1 car garage.
Home Features
•Open Living Room with vaulted ceiling, recessed lighting & gas fireplace
•Fresh paint throughout
•Kitchen with upgraded white appliances
•Bedroom with vaulted ceiling & walk in double door closet
•Tile bathroom with tub/shower & glass sliding doors
•Hallway linen closet
•Laundry room with newer upgraded washer & dryer
•Private storage room behind the garage
Community Amenities
Experience true resort style living at Adams Pointe, featuring:
•Two swimming pools
•Fitness center & locker rooms
•Clubhouse & business center
•Basketball court
•Theater room
•Gas grilling stations
•Car wash & tanning bed
•4.5 miles of walking trails
•Pet stations throughout
•Secure, gated entry
Location
•1 mile to Cranberry Township shopping & dining
•Quick access to I-79 and the PA Turnpike (I-76)
•Easy commute to Pittsburgh & Pittsburgh International Airport
•Located in the Mars Area School District
Availability, Lease Terms & Requirements
•$1,550/month + utilities
•First month’s rent + security deposit due at signing
•Currently occupied — available as early as May 1, 2026
•Showings coordinated with current tenants
•Trash, sewer & security system included
•12 month minimum lease
•Application requires credit report, background check, financial profile, and prior property owners references
•Renter’s insurance required
•Small pet negotiable
•Tenant must follow HOA rules and regulations
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Liz Hartman
WPML Inactive User File Listed on: 09/02/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyrpak Pavel | $138,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Silvers David M | $132,500 | Avid Settlement Inc | |
| Forcht Keith A | $129,000 | -- | |
| Bernstein Nina M | $121,000 | -- | |
| Messina Petra | $107,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silvers David M | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forcht Keith A | $59,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernstein Nina M | $121,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Messina Petra | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Off Market | $1,550 | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Rent | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/10/2021 03/10/21 | Sold | $138,000 | -4.8% | -- | |
| 10/02/2020 10/02/20 | Price Changed | $144,900 | -2.4% | -- | |
| 09/08/2020 09/08/20 | For Sale | $148,500 | +12.1% | -- | |
| 11/14/2016 11/14/16 | Sold | $132,500 | -1.1% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2016 10/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2016 07/18/16 | For Sale | $134,000 | +3.9% | -- | |
| 02/26/2015 02/26/15 | Sold | $129,000 | -4.4% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/03/2015 01/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2014 03/12/14 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,908 | $13,590 | $1,000 | $12,590 |
| 2025 | $1,908 | $13,590 | $1,000 | $12,590 |
| 2024 | $1,861 | $13,590 | $1,000 | $12,590 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $13,590 | $1,000 | $12,590 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $13,590 | $1,000 | $12,590 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $13,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $13,590 | $1,000 | $12,590 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $13,590 | $1,000 | $12,590 |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $13,590 | $1,000 | $12,590 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $13,590 | $1,000 | $12,590 |
| 2016 | $469 | $13,590 | $1,000 | $12,590 |
| 2015 | $276 | $13,590 | $1,000 | $12,590 |
| 2014 | $276 | $13,590 | $1,000 | $12,590 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Liz Hartman
WPML Inactive User File
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Luz Campbell
PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
(724) 713-1462
10 in this area
130 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tony Nucci
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
(724) 316-8556
4 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1466491
APN: 010-S18-A248/5-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.