248 Cape May Dr Westfield, IN 46074
Estimated Value: $461,181 - $485,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,698
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Cape May Dr, Westfield, IN 46074 and is currently estimated at $471,795, approximately $174 per square foot. 248 Cape May Dr is a home with nearby schools including Monon Trail Elementary School, Westfield Intermediate School, and Westfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Arbor Homes
Bought by
Anderson Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,812
Outstanding Balance
$387,929
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Arbor Homes
Bought by
Anderson Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$398,812
Outstanding Balance
$387,929
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,866
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Nicholas | -- | Enterprise Title | |
| Anderson Nicholas | -- | Enterprise Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Nicholas | $398,812 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,510 | $400,300 | $100,000 | $300,300 |
| 2024 | $5 | $396,600 | $100,000 | $296,600 |
| 2023 | $40 | $600 | $600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map