248 Cecelia Acres Dr Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $1,034,000 - $1,362,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,742
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Cecelia Acres Dr, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $1,199,835, approximately $320 per square foot. 248 Cecelia Acres Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Maureen M. Welch Elementary School, Richboro Middle School, and Council Rock High School - South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Northampton Llc
Bought by
Langer Kenneth N and Langer Loreen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Recklitis Cecelia
Bought by
K Hovnanian At Northampton Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langer Kenneth N | $708,178 | -- | |
| K Hovnanian At Northampton Llc | $4,158,431 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Langer Kenneth N | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,984 | $62,220 | $10,000 | $52,220 |
| 2024 | $11,984 | $62,220 | $10,000 | $52,220 |
| 2023 | $11,295 | $62,220 | $10,000 | $52,220 |
| 2022 | $11,191 | $62,220 | $10,000 | $52,220 |
| 2021 | $10,837 | $62,220 | $10,000 | $52,220 |
| 2020 | $10,594 | $62,220 | $10,000 | $52,220 |
| 2019 | $10,140 | $62,220 | $10,000 | $52,220 |
| 2018 | $9,960 | $62,220 | $10,000 | $52,220 |
| 2017 | $9,576 | $62,220 | $10,000 | $52,220 |
| 2016 | $9,576 | $62,220 | $10,000 | $52,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,220 | $10,000 | $52,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,220 | $10,000 | $52,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map