248 Cedar St Hazard, KY 41701
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $214,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Cedar St, Hazard, KY 41701 and is currently estimated at $180,000, approximately $77 per square foot. 248 Cedar St is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including Roy G. Eversole Elementary School, Hazard Middle School, and Hazard High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $382 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $382 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $382 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $438 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $438 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $450 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $439 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $442 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $425 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map