248 Coldstream Dr Berwyn, PA 19312
Estimated Value: $797,000 - $1,326,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,467
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Coldstream Dr, Berwyn, PA 19312 and is currently estimated at $1,105,844, approximately $318 per square foot. 248 Coldstream Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including New Eagle Elementary School, Valley Forge Middle School, and Conestoga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Stokes Tina
Bought by
Yancoskie Laura and Yancoskie David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Stokes Robert D and Stokes Tina S
Bought by
Stokes Tina S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yancoskie Laura | $565,000 | Camelot Title Agency | |
| Stokes Tina S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yancoskie Laura | $452,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stokes Tina S | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,717 | $304,250 | $81,540 | $222,710 |
| 2024 | $10,717 | $304,250 | $81,540 | $222,710 |
| 2023 | $10,067 | $304,250 | $81,540 | $222,710 |
| 2022 | $9,807 | $304,250 | $81,540 | $222,710 |
| 2021 | $9,620 | $304,250 | $81,540 | $222,710 |
| 2020 | $9,355 | $304,250 | $81,540 | $222,710 |
| 2019 | $9,060 | $304,250 | $81,540 | $222,710 |
| 2018 | $8,880 | $304,250 | $81,540 | $222,710 |
| 2017 | $8,668 | $304,250 | $81,540 | $222,710 |
| 2016 | -- | $267,470 | $81,540 | $185,930 |
| 2015 | -- | $267,470 | $81,540 | $185,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $251,670 | $81,540 | $170,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map