248 Colfax St El Paso, TX 79905
San Juan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $221,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Colfax St, El Paso, TX 79905 and is currently estimated at $214,351, approximately $96 per square foot. 248 Colfax St is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Zavala Elementary School, Jefferson High School, and Father Yermo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Pacheco Rosa Maria and Rios Esperanza
Bought by
Estrada Jorge Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Pacheco Laura
Bought by
Rios Esperanza
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Jorge Luis | -- | -- | |
| Rios Esperanza | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Estrada Jorge Luis | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,143 | $139,128 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,143 | $126,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $114,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $104,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $95,026 | $12,281 | $82,745 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $86,414 | $10,679 | $75,735 |
| 2018 | $2,570 | $86,848 | $10,679 | $76,169 |
| 2017 | $2,571 | $91,282 | $10,679 | $80,603 |
| 2016 | $2,571 | $91,282 | $10,679 | $80,603 |
| 2015 | $2,381 | $91,282 | $10,679 | $80,603 |
| 2014 | $2,381 | $95,891 | $10,679 | $85,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map