248 County Route 57 Phoenix, NY 13135
Estimated Value: $207,574 - $238,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,494
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 County Route 57, Phoenix, NY 13135 and is currently estimated at $216,394, approximately $144 per square foot. 248 County Route 57 is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Michael A. Maroun Elementary School, Emerson J Dillon Middle School, and John C Birdlebough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Fenton Howard T and Fenton Nancy J
Bought by
Fenton Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenton Nancy J | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $75,000 | $12,100 | $62,900 |
| 2024 | $3,778 | $75,000 | $12,100 | $62,900 |
| 2023 | $3,571 | $75,000 | $12,100 | $62,900 |
| 2022 | $3,866 | $75,000 | $12,100 | $62,900 |
| 2021 | $3,835 | $75,000 | $12,100 | $62,900 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $75,000 | $12,100 | $62,900 |
| 2018 | $3,110 | $75,000 | $12,100 | $62,900 |
| 2017 | $3,026 | $75,000 | $12,100 | $62,900 |
| 2016 | $2,970 | $75,000 | $12,100 | $62,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map