248 Drawdebil Ct Gilbert, SC 29054
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Drawdebil Ct, Gilbert, SC 29054 and is currently estimated at $292,453, approximately $173 per square foot. 248 Drawdebil Ct is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Gilbert Middle School, and Gilbert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
Sold by
Balph Alexandra
Bought by
Balph Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Sowards Noah C
Bought by
Balph Alexandra and Followell Talon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,920
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Munsch Joyce S
Bought by
Sowards Noah C and Vining Madison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,610
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balph Alexandra | -- | -- | |
| Balph Alexandra | $249,900 | Mcangus Goudelock & Courie Llc | |
| Sowards Noah C | $175,123 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Balph Alexandra | $199,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Sowards Noah C | $157,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,574 | $9,996 | $960 | $9,036 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $7,005 | $1,008 | $5,997 |
| 2022 | $5,012 | $7,005 | $1,008 | $5,997 |
| 2020 | $231 | $4,219 | $1,008 | $3,211 |
| 2019 | $175 | $3,818 | $632 | $3,186 |
| 2018 | $173 | $3,818 | $632 | $3,186 |
| 2017 | $160 | $3,818 | $632 | $3,186 |
| 2016 | $168 | $3,817 | $632 | $3,185 |
| 2014 | $591 | $4,208 | $672 | $3,536 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,210 | $670 | $3,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map