248 E 10 N Shoshone, ID 83352
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $333,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 E 10 N, Shoshone, ID 83352 and is currently estimated at $242,531, approximately $166 per square foot. 248 E 10 N is a home with nearby schools including Shoshone Elementary School and Shoshone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Scott Tracy Richard
Bought by
Tremelling Clinton W and Tremelling Eva Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$177,469
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,062
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tremelling Clinton W | -- | Titleone | |
| Tremelling Clinton W | -- | Title One |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tremelling Clinton W | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 | $223,360 | $69,460 | $153,900 |
| 2024 | $712 | $223,360 | $69,460 | $153,900 |
| 2023 | $712 | $223,360 | $69,460 | $153,900 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $191,250 | $58,840 | $132,410 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $169,770 | $48,850 | $120,920 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $128,220 | $43,870 | $84,350 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $124,250 | $43,870 | $80,380 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,190 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $75 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map