248 E 13275 S Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $988,000 - $1,132,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,403
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 E 13275 S, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $1,050,105, approximately $308 per square foot. 248 E 13275 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Corner Canyon High School, Draper Park Middle School, and Channing Hall.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Kiger Steven and Kiger Katie
Bought by
Kiger Steven B and Kiger Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$343,509
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$706,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Salt City Construction Llc
Bought by
Kiger Steven and Kiger Katie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$434,142
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Gummersall Lance and Gummersall Christine
Bought by
Salt City Construction Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Salt City Construction Llc
Bought by
Salt City Construction Llc and Gummersall Lance
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,850
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2013
Sold by
Smith Ronald W and Smith Patricia S
Bought by
Smith Patricia S and Smith Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,850
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Smith Patricia S
Bought by
Salt City Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,850
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiger Steven B | -- | Integrated Title Ins Service | |
| Kiger Steven | -- | Artisan Title | |
| Salt City Construction Llc | -- | Artsian Title | |
| Salt City Construction Llc | -- | Arisan Title | |
| Smith Patricia S | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Salt City Construction Llc | -- | Metro National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kiger Steven B | $432,000 | |
| Closed | Kiger Steven | $434,142 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Patricia S | $298,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Salt City Construction Llc | $298,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,605 | $926,500 | $402,800 | $523,700 |
| 2024 | $4,605 | $879,700 | $388,000 | $491,700 |
| 2023 | $4,572 | $867,000 | $327,700 | $539,300 |
| 2022 | $4,794 | $878,100 | $321,300 | $556,800 |
| 2021 | $4,038 | $631,800 | $302,700 | $329,100 |
| 2020 | $3,867 | $573,500 | $265,600 | $307,900 |
| 2019 | $3,707 | $537,200 | $265,600 | $271,600 |
| 2018 | $3,530 | $522,800 | $223,900 | $298,900 |
| 2017 | $3,503 | $497,000 | $213,100 | $283,900 |
| 2016 | $3,546 | $488,900 | $204,700 | $284,200 |
| 2015 | $3,864 | $493,300 | $214,900 | $278,400 |
| 2014 | $2,150 | $268,200 | $189,200 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map