248 E Campbell Rd Chandler, AZ 85225
Northwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,000 - $1,041,538
Studio
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 E Campbell Rd, Chandler, AZ 85225 and is currently estimated at $975,885, approximately $413 per square foot. 248 E Campbell Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Playa Del Rey Elementary School, Mesquite High School, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
Sold by
Magley Seth Tylor
Bought by
Anderton Robin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,810
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$692,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Sold by
Magley Liza Sher
Bought by
Magley Seth Tylor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Egelhoff Johnray and Egelhoff Geneva K
Bought by
Magley Charles and Magley Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,800
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderton Robin D | $427,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Magley Seth Tylor | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Magley Seth Tylor | $210,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Magley Charles | $272,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderton Robin D | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Magley Charles | $244,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,435 | $31,956 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,362 | $30,435 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,362 | $61,780 | $12,350 | $49,430 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $41,180 | $8,230 | $32,950 |
| 2021 | $2,419 | $38,160 | $7,630 | $30,530 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $35,710 | $7,140 | $28,570 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $33,120 | $6,620 | $26,500 |
| 2018 | $1,879 | $28,260 | $5,650 | $22,610 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $25,470 | $5,090 | $20,380 |
| 2016 | $1,863 | $27,200 | $5,440 | $21,760 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $23,770 | $4,750 | $19,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map