248 E Harris St Lansing, MI 48906
Creston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,000 - $114,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 E Harris St, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $102,500, approximately $114 per square foot. 248 E Harris St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Slusser Linda Lou
Bought by
Cabrera Angelita M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Jones Bobbie Jean
Bought by
Jones Bobbie Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Angelita M | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Bobbie Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,803 | $41,100 | $5,100 | $36,000 |
| 2024 | $14 | $36,500 | $5,100 | $31,400 |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $31,900 | $5,100 | $26,800 |
| 2022 | $1,530 | $31,800 | $6,800 | $25,000 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $29,000 | $5,900 | $23,100 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $28,600 | $5,900 | $22,700 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $27,400 | $5,900 | $21,500 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $22,100 | $5,900 | $16,200 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $22,100 | $5,900 | $16,200 |
| 2016 | $2,885 | $21,800 | $5,900 | $15,900 |
| 2015 | $2,885 | $20,700 | $11,717 | $8,983 |
| 2014 | $2,885 | $20,400 | $12,393 | $8,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map