248 E Main St Alliance, OH 44601
Estimated Value: $268,470
Studio
2
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 E Main St, Alliance, OH 44601 and is currently estimated at $268,470, approximately $102 per square foot. 248 E Main St is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Alliance Intermediate School at Northside, Alliance Elementary School at Rockhill, and Alliance Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Hoover Gregory A
Bought by
Burke Edmund C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,224
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$204,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Kuhlmeier Stephen G and Kuhlmeier Janet M
Bought by
Hoover Gregory A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Edmund C | $115,000 | Heritage Union Title Co Ltd | |
| Hoover Gregory A | $40,000 | Heritage Union Title Co Ltd | |
| -- | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burke Edmund C | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $25,970 | $1,400 | $24,570 |
| 2024 | -- | $25,970 | $1,400 | $24,570 |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $21,640 | $1,160 | $20,480 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $21,640 | $1,160 | $20,480 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $21,640 | $1,160 | $20,480 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $20,590 | $1,090 | $19,500 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $20,590 | $1,090 | $19,500 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $20,590 | $1,090 | $19,500 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $22,370 | $670 | $21,700 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $22,370 | $670 | $21,700 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $22,370 | $670 | $21,700 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $22,370 | $670 | $21,700 |
| 2013 | $656 | $22,370 | $670 | $21,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map