248 E Main St Versailles, OH 45380
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 E Main St, Versailles, OH 45380 and is currently estimated at $184,484, approximately $147 per square foot. 248 E Main St is a home located in Darke County with nearby schools including Versailles Elementary School, Versailles Middle School, and Versailles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Magoto Ginger A and Magoto Randall J
Bought by
Apple Ashlyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Outstanding Balance
$101,571
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Magoto Ginger A and Magoto Randall J
Bought by
Magoto Ginger A and Magoto Randall J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Denman John M and Denman Casey J
Bought by
Gehret Ginger A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Brandt Anthony D and Brandt Dawn
Bought by
Denman John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,734
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Mumaw Janice
Bought by
Brandt Anthony D and Brandt Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,350
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Mangen Corrine E and Hole Lucy
Bought by
Mumaw Mathew L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Crawford Carolyn
Bought by
Mangen Corrine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apple Ashlyn L | $122,000 | None Available | |
| Magoto Ginger A | -- | Attorney | |
| Gehret Ginger A | $121,250 | Attorney | |
| Denman John M | $85,000 | -- | |
| Brandt Anthony D | $50,000 | -- | |
| Mumaw Mathew L | $60,000 | -- | |
| Mangen Corrine E | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Apple Ashlyn L | $115,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Gehret Ginger A | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Denman John M | $86,734 | |
| Previous Owner | Brandt Anthony D | $57,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Mumaw Mathew L | $48,000 | |
| Closed | Mumaw Mathew L | $7,085 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $46,670 | $6,750 | $39,920 |
| 2024 | $1,556 | $46,670 | $6,750 | $39,920 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $46,670 | $6,750 | $39,920 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $40,390 | $5,620 | $34,770 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $40,390 | $5,620 | $34,770 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $40,290 | $5,620 | $34,670 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $33,360 | $5,620 | $27,740 |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $33,360 | $5,620 | $27,740 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $33,360 | $5,620 | $27,740 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $32,340 | $7,380 | $24,960 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $32,340 | $7,380 | $24,960 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | $32,340 | $7,380 | $24,960 |
| 2013 | $1,256 | $30,880 | $7,380 | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map