248 E Orleans St Otsego, MI 49078
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $249,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 E Orleans St, Otsego, MI 49078 and is currently estimated at $229,222, approximately $128 per square foot. 248 E Orleans St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Otsego High School, Otsego Christian Academy, and St. Margaret School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Haskins Delaneo
Bought by
Haskins Delaneo and Haskins Regge
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haskins Delaneo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $106,700 | $9,900 | $96,800 |
| 2024 | $1,961 | $95,800 | $5,900 | $89,900 |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $84,500 | $5,600 | $78,900 |
| 2022 | $1,961 | $74,900 | $5,600 | $69,300 |
| 2021 | $1,954 | $70,400 | $5,600 | $64,800 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $71,000 | $5,600 | $65,400 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $61,500 | $5,600 | $55,900 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $56,400 | $5,600 | $50,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $47,900 | $6,500 | $41,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $44,800 | $4,800 | $40,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,800 | $4,800 | $40,000 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $41,500 | $8,800 | $32,700 |
| 2013 | $1,512 | $39,500 | $7,200 | $32,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map