248 E Ridge Cir Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
Estimated Value: $39,650 - $409,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 248 E Ridge Cir, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041 and is currently estimated at $224,325. 248 E Ridge Cir is a home with nearby schools including Pilot Mountain Elementary School, Pilot Mountain Middle School, and East Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Hill Richard C and Hill Debra C
Bought by
Carrion Alicia Melendez and Carrillo Artura Pulido
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrion Alicia Melendez | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $308 | $35,330 | $10,800 | $24,530 |
| 2024 | $214 | $17,750 | $10,800 | $6,950 |
| 2023 | $208 | $17,680 | $10,800 | $6,880 |
| 2022 | $206 | $17,680 | $10,800 | $6,880 |
| 2021 | $206 | $17,680 | $10,800 | $6,880 |
| 2020 | $171 | $14,300 | $10,800 | $3,500 |
| 2019 | $168 | $14,300 | $10,800 | $3,500 |
| 2018 | $179 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $161 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $158 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map