$4,400
total monthly price
12 months term
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,063 Sq Ft
1920 Built

Highlights

  • Furnished
  • Fireplace
  • Deck

About This Home

Carson and M Street Beach, MBTA Bus and Red Line Access, and everything that Southie has to offer within 1 mile! Owner is relocating for work and is renting out this beautifully redone 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,000+ square foot apartment. Top to bottom - new flooring, paint, appliances, in unit washer/ dryer, and gutted bathroom. Great location with access to a side porch and communal roof deck. Only 5 units in the building guarantee a quiet living setting with the attraction of city living on 6 and E. Move into this brand new unit starting October 1 with opportunity to move in sooner. Owner would like to leave as much furniture as possible - FURNISHED! Forced air for heat and AC - no more window units! Fireplace for cold winter days. E-mail today for showings.

Listing Provided By

Condo Details

Property Information

  • Built in 1920

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Price Changed $4,400 +10.0% $4 / Sq Ft
02/05/2025 02/05/25 For Rent $4,000 0.0% --
09/28/2024 09/28/24 For Rent $4,000 0.0% --
06/08/2021 06/08/21 Sold $561,000 -5.6% $528 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/28/2021 01/28/21 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2021 01/21/21 Price Changed $594,000 -5.3% $559 / Sq Ft
12/21/2020 12/21/20 Price Changed $627,000 -9.5% $590 / Sq Ft
11/20/2020 11/20/20 Price Changed $693,000 -4.5% $652 / Sq Ft
11/02/2020 11/02/20 For Sale $726,000 +29.4% $683 / Sq Ft
07/23/2020 07/23/20 Off Market $561,000 -- --
07/11/2020 07/11/20 For Sale $726,000 -- $683 / Sq Ft
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.