248 Fox Run Loganville, GA 30052
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $372,190
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,815
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Fox Run, Loganville, GA 30052 and is currently estimated at $366,798, approximately $130 per square foot. 248 Fox Run is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Magill Elementary School, Grace Snell Middle School, and South Gwinnett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Titoe Saynetatue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,914
Outstanding Balance
$83,203
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$283,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Kenyon Thomas L and Kenyon Ruth E
Bought by
Homesales Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
Riverwest Inc
Bought by
Kenyon Ruth E Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Titoe Saynetatue | $135,000 | -- | |
| Homesales Inc | $119,933 | -- | |
| Kenyon Ruth E Thomas | $118,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Titoe Saynetatue | $132,914 | |
| Closed | Kenyon Ruth E Thomas | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,570 | $155,120 | $30,000 | $125,120 |
| 2024 | $3,525 | $146,360 | $30,000 | $116,360 |
| 2023 | $3,525 | $138,520 | $29,680 | $108,840 |
| 2022 | $3,298 | $134,680 | $22,000 | $112,680 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $95,800 | $14,000 | $81,800 |
| 2020 | $2,345 | $84,720 | $12,000 | $72,720 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $84,720 | $12,000 | $72,720 |
| 2018 | $2,344 | $84,400 | $12,000 | $72,400 |
| 2016 | $1,948 | $70,400 | $10,000 | $60,400 |
| 2015 | $1,502 | $54,760 | $10,000 | $44,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,760 | $10,000 | $44,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map