248 Hardwick Rd Bronston, KY 42518
Estimated Value: $186,694 - $302,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Hardwick Rd, Bronston, KY 42518 and is currently estimated at $221,674, approximately $210 per square foot. 248 Hardwick Rd is a home located in Pulaski County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Grimes Rodney K
Bought by
Dalton Glen E and Dalton Joyce C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Bought by
Dalton Glen E and Dalton Joyce C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Bought by
Grimes Rodney K and Grimes Teresa S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Glen E | $90,000 | -- | |
| Dalton Glen E | $84,900 | -- | |
| Grimes Rodney K | $61,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $150,000 | $20,000 | $130,000 |
| 2024 | $11 | $150,000 | $20,000 | $130,000 |
| 2023 | $934 | $120,000 | $20,000 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $947 | $120,000 | $20,000 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $986 | $120,000 | $20,000 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $993 | $120,000 | $20,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $726 | $84,900 | $10,000 | $74,900 |
| 2018 | $714 | $84,900 | $10,000 | $74,900 |
| 2017 | $734 | $89,000 | $89,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $734 | $89,000 | $89,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $879 | $89,000 | $89,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $856 | $109,000 | $109,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map