248 Hemlock Ln Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $614,834 - $730,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,535
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Hemlock Ln, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $675,459, approximately $266 per square foot. 248 Hemlock Ln is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and St Dorothy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1983
Sold by
Zaccaria Charles E
Bought by
Zaccaria Charles E and Zaccaria Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaccaria Charles E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,590 | $353,350 | $99,740 | $253,610 |
| 2025 | $9,932 | $353,350 | $99,740 | $253,610 |
| 2024 | $9,932 | $353,350 | $99,740 | $253,610 |
| 2023 | $9,563 | $353,350 | $99,740 | $253,610 |
| 2022 | $9,356 | $353,350 | $99,740 | $253,610 |
| 2021 | $14,490 | $353,350 | $99,740 | $253,610 |
| 2020 | $8,241 | $181,870 | $52,080 | $129,790 |
| 2019 | $8,048 | $181,870 | $52,080 | $129,790 |
| 2018 | $7,933 | $181,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,749 | $181,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $998 | $181,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $181,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $181,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map