248 Henry Dr Ringgold, GA 30736
Beaumont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $807,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,740
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Henry Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $697,304, approximately $186 per square foot. 248 Henry Dr is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Rock Spring Elementary School and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Bought by
Eidson Jeffrey W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eidson Jeffrey W | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,036 | $277,136 | $21,280 | $255,856 |
| 2024 | $5,656 | $267,213 | $22,496 | $244,717 |
| 2023 | $4,498 | $202,894 | $22,496 | $180,398 |
| 2022 | $3,533 | $159,797 | $22,496 | $137,301 |
| 2021 | $3,302 | $159,797 | $22,496 | $137,301 |
| 2020 | $3,269 | $141,258 | $22,496 | $118,762 |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $138,826 | $20,064 | $118,762 |
| 2018 | $3,430 | $138,826 | $20,064 | $118,762 |
| 2017 | $3,289 | $135,124 | $20,064 | $115,060 |
| 2016 | $3,221 | $125,938 | $20,064 | $105,874 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,938 | $20,064 | $105,874 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,938 | $20,064 | $105,874 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,937 | $20,064 | $105,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map