Estimated Value: $667,000 - $694,144
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,932
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Hillside Dr, Moab, UT 84532 and is currently estimated at $684,715, approximately $233 per square foot. 248 Hillside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Helen M. Knight School, Grand County Middle School, and Grand County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,685 | $635,746 | $75,000 | $560,746 |
| 2024 | $3,685 | $635,746 | $75,000 | $560,746 |
| 2023 | $3,804 | $518,277 | $75,000 | $443,277 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $505,366 | $75,000 | $430,366 |
| 2021 | $1,571 | $263,109 | $75,000 | $188,109 |
| 2020 | $1,629 | $263,109 | $75,000 | $188,109 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $263,109 | $75,000 | $188,109 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $263,109 | $75,000 | $188,109 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,153 | $111,396 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map