Estimated Value: $312,421 - $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Hot Spring Valley, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $326,105, approximately $183 per square foot. 248 Hot Spring Valley is a home with nearby schools including Historic Buda Elementary School, R C Barton Middle School, and Jack C Hays High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
Gehan Homes Ltd
Bought by
Shelton Holli L and Maxwell William B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,904
Outstanding Balance
$194,738
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$131,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2015
Sold by
Newstand Buda Ltd
Bought by
Shelton Holli L and Maxwell William B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Holli L | -- | Independence Title Co | |
| Shelton Holli L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelton Holli L | $244,904 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,575 | $327,820 | $77,880 | $249,940 |
| 2024 | $78 | $320,740 | $70,800 | $249,940 |
| 2023 | $7,345 | $309,494 | $97,000 | $308,680 |
| 2022 | $7,480 | $281,358 | $79,800 | $288,100 |
| 2021 | $7,822 | $260,240 | $37,800 | $222,440 |
| 2019 | $7,564 | $241,970 | $36,000 | $205,970 |
| 2018 | $7,291 | $232,670 | $36,000 | $196,670 |
| 2017 | $7,304 | $231,880 | $36,000 | $195,880 |
| 2016 | $4,575 | $145,250 | $36,000 | $109,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,500 | $13,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map