248 Long Neck Point Rd Darien, CT 06820
Estimated Value: $5,921,173 - $8,863,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,701
Sq Ft
$1,220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Long Neck Point Rd, Darien, CT 06820 and is currently estimated at $6,957,391, approximately $1,220 per square foot. 248 Long Neck Point Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Tokeneke Elementary School, Middlesex Middle School, and Darien High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Tregurtha Paul and Tregurtha Lee
Bought by
Tregurtha Paul and Tregurtha Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1977
Bought by
Tregurtha Paul R and Tregurtha Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tregurtha Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Tregurtha Paul R | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77,819 | $5,027,050 | $3,878,490 | $1,148,560 |
| 2024 | $73,847 | $5,027,050 | $3,878,490 | $1,148,560 |
| 2023 | $72,535 | $4,118,940 | $3,115,280 | $1,003,660 |
| 2022 | $70,969 | $4,118,940 | $3,115,280 | $1,003,660 |
| 2021 | $69,363 | $4,118,940 | $3,115,280 | $1,003,660 |
| 2020 | $67,386 | $4,118,940 | $3,115,280 | $1,003,660 |
| 2019 | $67,839 | $4,118,940 | $3,115,280 | $1,003,660 |
| 2018 | $55,692 | $3,463,460 | $2,484,720 | $978,740 |
| 2017 | $55,970 | $3,463,460 | $2,484,720 | $978,740 |
| 2016 | $54,619 | $3,463,460 | $2,484,720 | $978,740 |
| 2015 | $52,078 | $3,392,690 | $2,413,950 | $978,740 |
| 2014 | $50,924 | $3,392,690 | $2,413,950 | $978,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map