248 Malcein Dr Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Malcein Dr, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $407,147, approximately $339 per square foot. 248 Malcein Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1996
Sold by
Schafer Lincoln B Est
Bought by
Dube Doreen M and Dube Gerald M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dube Doreen M | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dube Doreen M | $94,000 | |
| Closed | Dube Doreen M | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Dube Doreen M | $101,179 | |
| Closed | Dube Doreen M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,744 | $172,960 | $66,900 | $106,060 |
| 2024 | $5,438 | $172,960 | $66,900 | $106,060 |
| 2023 | $5,251 | $172,960 | $66,900 | $106,060 |
| 2022 | $5,038 | $172,960 | $66,900 | $106,060 |
| 2021 | $5,021 | $172,960 | $66,900 | $106,060 |
| 2020 | $5,044 | $164,660 | $68,260 | $96,400 |
| 2019 | $5,045 | $164,660 | $68,260 | $96,400 |
| 2018 | $5,019 | $164,660 | $68,260 | $96,400 |
| 2017 | $5,019 | $164,660 | $68,260 | $96,400 |
| 2016 | $4,881 | $164,660 | $68,260 | $96,400 |
| 2015 | $4,743 | $162,760 | $61,760 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $4,616 | $162,760 | $61,760 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map