248 Maple Ave Old Saybrook, CT 06475
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $953,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Maple Ave, Old Saybrook, CT 06475 and is currently estimated at $798,630, approximately $360 per square foot. 248 Maple Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Kathleen E. Goodwin School, Old Saybrook Middle School, and Old Saybrook Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1991
Sold by
Scranton David E
Bought by
Moffett Brian J and Nugent Rowena A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moffett Brian J | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moffett Brian J | $313,000 | |
| Closed | Moffett Brian J | $312,000 | |
| Closed | Moffett Brian J | $227,500 | |
| Closed | Moffett Brian J | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,411 | $413,600 | $114,400 | $299,200 |
| 2024 | $6,287 | $413,600 | $114,400 | $299,200 |
| 2023 | $5,515 | $269,700 | $81,400 | $188,300 |
| 2022 | $5,416 | $269,700 | $81,400 | $188,300 |
| 2021 | $5,407 | $269,700 | $81,400 | $188,300 |
| 2020 | $5,407 | $269,700 | $81,400 | $188,300 |
| 2019 | $5,327 | $269,700 | $81,400 | $188,300 |
| 2018 | $5,300 | $270,400 | $62,300 | $208,100 |
| 2017 | $5,316 | $270,400 | $62,300 | $208,100 |
| 2016 | $5,208 | $270,400 | $62,300 | $208,100 |
| 2015 | $5,086 | $270,400 | $62,300 | $208,100 |
| 2014 | $5,002 | $270,400 | $62,300 | $208,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map