248 Morris Ave Malverne, NY 11565
Estimated Value: $664,333 - $837,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Morris Ave, Malverne, NY 11565 and is currently estimated at $750,667, approximately $499 per square foot. 248 Morris Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Maurice W. Downing Primary K-2 School, Davison Avenue Intermediate School, and Howard T Herber Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Freeman Alan H and Freeman Elizabeth A
Bought by
Freeman Rachel S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Rachel S | -- | Judicial Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,954 | $484 | $218 | $266 |
| 2024 | $4,350 | $490 | $221 | $269 |
Source: Public Records
Map