248 Potterstone Dr Dundee, MI 48131
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Potterstone Dr, Dundee, MI 48131 and is currently estimated at $373,264, approximately $218 per square foot. 248 Potterstone Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Dundee Middle School, Dundee Elementary School, and Dundee Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Darnell James K
Bought by
Wolcott Anita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Wolcott Anita
Bought by
Winterbottom John M and Winterbottom Stephanie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolcott Anita | -- | -- | |
| Winterbottom John M | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,780 | $184,270 | $184,270 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,547 | $182,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,239 | $131,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $131,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,917 | $124,230 | $0 | $0 |