248 Saint Thomas St Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $338,492 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Saint Thomas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $363,373, approximately $227 per square foot. 248 Saint Thomas St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Palencia Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Koloe Christopher and Koloe Jennifer A
Bought by
Callaghan Nicholas and Callaghan Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,622
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$259,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Wilson Thomas A and Wilson Leslie
Bought by
Koloc Christopher and Koloc Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,700
Interest Rate
5.95%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callaghan Nicholas | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Koloc Christopher | $143,000 | Gulf Coast Title |
Source: Public Records