248 Starr Rd Ravena, NY 12143
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Starr Rd, Ravena, NY 12143 and is currently estimated at $323,238, approximately $230 per square foot. 248 Starr Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pieter B. Coeymans School, Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Middle School, and Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Phillips Ronnie
Bought by
Rios Anthony and Houle Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,055
Outstanding Balance
$105,486
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$217,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Sold by
Categna Barbara A
Bought by
Phillips Ronnie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Anthony | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Phillips Ronnie | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rios Anthony | $157,055 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,593 | $192,000 | $44,000 | $148,000 |
| 2024 | $4,593 | $192,000 | $44,000 | $148,000 |
| 2023 | $4,478 | $192,000 | $44,000 | $148,000 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $192,000 | $44,000 | $148,000 |
| 2021 | $4,508 | $192,000 | $44,000 | $148,000 |
| 2020 | $4,473 | $192,000 | $44,000 | $148,000 |
| 2019 | $3,979 | $170,700 | $28,400 | $142,300 |
| 2018 | $4,481 | $170,700 | $28,400 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $170,700 | $28,400 | $142,300 |
| 2016 | $4,217 | $170,700 | $28,400 | $142,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,700 | $28,400 | $142,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,700 | $28,400 | $137,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map