248 Stonehurst Dr Elgin, IL 60120
Corley Drive Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $328,741
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Stonehurst Dr, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $318,435, approximately $295 per square foot. 248 Stonehurst Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lords Park Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,190 | $29,000 | $5,483 | $23,517 |
| 2024 | $5,190 | $24,001 | $5,092 | $18,909 |
| 2023 | $4,991 | $24,001 | $5,092 | $18,909 |
| 2022 | $4,991 | $24,001 | $5,092 | $18,909 |
| 2021 | $3,996 | $17,590 | $4,112 | $13,478 |
| 2020 | $4,111 | $17,590 | $4,112 | $13,478 |
| 2019 | $4,166 | $19,765 | $4,112 | $15,653 |
| 2018 | $3,770 | $17,280 | $3,524 | $13,756 |
| 2017 | $5,853 | $17,280 | $3,524 | $13,756 |
| 2016 | $4,142 | $17,280 | $3,524 | $13,756 |
| 2015 | $3,487 | $14,423 | $3,133 | $11,290 |
| 2014 | $4,034 | $14,423 | $3,133 | $11,290 |
| 2013 | $3,881 | $14,423 | $3,133 | $11,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map