248 Summerwinds Dr Cary, NC 27518
Lochmere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $902,000 - $1,126,684
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Summerwinds Dr, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $1,020,171, approximately $374 per square foot. 248 Summerwinds Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Dillard Drive Magnet Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and TMSA Triangle - Triangle Math and Science Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messenger Craig W | $575,000 | None Available | |
| Bryant William Gary | $457,000 | None Available | |
| Lyna William G | -- | None Available | |
| Lyna William G | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Mooney Billy Roger | $195,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Messenger Craig W | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant William Gary | $411,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Mooney Billy Roger | $195,995 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,344 | $1,087,819 | $275,000 | $812,819 |
| 2024 | $9,141 | $1,087,819 | $275,000 | $812,819 |
| 2023 | $6,052 | $602,017 | $137,500 | $464,517 |
| 2022 | $5,826 | $602,017 | $137,500 | $464,517 |
| 2021 | $5,709 | $602,017 | $137,500 | $464,517 |
| 2020 | $5,739 | $602,017 | $137,500 | $464,517 |
| 2019 | $4,028 | $374,357 | $137,500 | $236,857 |
| 2018 | $3,780 | $374,357 | $137,500 | $236,857 |
| 2017 | $3,633 | $374,357 | $137,500 | $236,857 |
| 2016 | $3,578 | $374,357 | $137,500 | $236,857 |
| 2015 | $4,247 | $429,373 | $187,000 | $242,373 |
| 2014 | $4,005 | $429,373 | $187,000 | $242,373 |
Map
- 116 Loch Pointe Dr
- 305 Glen Echo Ln Unit M
- 119 Loch Bend Ln
- 104 Frostwood Dr
- 107 Thornewood Dr
- 112 Lomond Ln
- 202 Chattel Close
- 127 Lochwood West Dr
- 146 Lochwood West Dr
- 0 SE Cary Pkwy Unit 2491180
- 207 Larkwood Ln
- 104 Ayelsford Dr
- 205 Fairwinds Dr
- 6315 Tryon Rd
- 103 Springberry Ct
- 516 Spring Flower Ct
- 528 Spring Flower Ct
- 107 Cricket Ln
- 403 Whisperwood Dr
- 219 Heidinger Dr
- 105 Summerview Ln
- 100 Loch Pointe Dr
- 104 Loch Pointe Dr
- 102 Summerview Ln
- 100 Summerview Ln
- 108 Loch Pointe Dr
- 104 Summerview Ln
- 107 Summerview Ln
- 106 Summerview Ln
- 112 Loch Pointe Dr
- 109 Summerview Ln
- 105 Loch Pointe Dr
- 249 Summerwinds Dr
- 302 Summerwinds Dr
- 253 Summerwinds Dr
- 208 Summerwinds Dr
- 108 Summerview Ln
- 109 Loch Pointe Dr
- 261 Summerwinds Dr
- 111 Summerview Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.