248 SW 3rd St Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Carver Heights Neighborhood
--
Bed
6
Baths
2,623
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 248 SW 3rd St, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441. 248 SW 3rd St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Deerfield Park Elementary School, Deerfield Beach Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,069 | $286,450 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,668 | $260,410 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,366 | $260,410 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,366 | $215,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,754 | $195,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,058 | $177,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,831 | $214,970 | $41,990 | $172,980 |
| 2019 | $4,503 | $191,600 | $41,990 | $149,610 |
| 2018 | $3,793 | $162,130 | $41,990 | $120,140 |
| 2017 | $3,553 | $121,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,372 | $110,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,083 | $100,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,757 | $91,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,550 | $41,990 | $44,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map