NOT LISTED FOR SALE

248 The Hill Rd Basye, VA 22810

2 Beds
2 Baths
821 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2020

Last sale price $75,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2020

Welcome to Bryce Resort! Amazing Mountain Views Year Round! This Peaceful Place is a 2 BR/2 Bath unit with lots of updated windows, kitchen, living/dining & fireplace. Central Heat/Air. Road & Lawn Maintenance included so you can enjoy the amenities that Bryce Resort has to offer! Amenities include Skiing, tubing, ice skating, golf, driving range, indoor/outdoor pools, tennis courts, playground, ziplines, dog park, restaurants and much more! Call to schedule a showing and enjoy all that Bryce has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cherrie Wine

(540) 459-5555 robin@skylineteam.net Skyline Team Real Estate Listed on: 08/19/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Cherrie Wine

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $609

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • Mountainous Lot
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $192 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Parking Lot

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Plywood Siding Panel T1-11

Interior Spaces

  • 821 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 064D103 910B

Est. Annual Taxes

$609

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$192 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Unit/Flat/Apartment
  • Unit Building Type: Garden 1 - 4 Floors
  • Architectural Style: Unit/Flat
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Cook top, oven, dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 2020-08-19
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven - Wall, Refrigerator
  • Entry Floor: 2
  • Flooring Type: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Kitchen - Efficiency
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Wood
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 821
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 821
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 91.35
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 821
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: T-1-11

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 575.00

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 64300.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 11000.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: R-3

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 19700245
  • Tax Annual Amount: 609.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 064D103 910B
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: SHENANDOAH COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/09/2020 11/09/20 Sold $75,000 -21.9% $91 / Sq Ft
10/23/2020 10/23/20 Sold $96,000 -15.8% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/27/2020 09/27/20 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2020 09/14/20 Price Changed $114,000 -8.1% $128 / Sq Ft
09/01/2020 09/01/20 For Sale $124,000 +65.3% $139 / Sq Ft
08/28/2020 08/28/20 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2020 08/19/20 For Sale $75,000 +19.0% $91 / Sq Ft
09/25/2019 09/25/19 Sold $63,000 -14.3% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/27/2019 08/27/19 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2019 08/13/19 Price Changed $73,500 -3.9% $91 / Sq Ft
06/04/2019 06/04/19 Price Changed $76,500 -7.3% $95 / Sq Ft
04/15/2019 04/15/19 For Sale $82,500 +70.1% $102 / Sq Ft
06/06/2016 06/06/16 Sold $48,500 0.0% $38 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/03/2016 05/03/16 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2016 04/27/16 For Sale $48,500 -- $38 / Sq Ft

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VASH119994

Bright MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.