248 Timber Run Dr Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $608,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Timber Run Dr, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $531,826, approximately $222 per square foot. 248 Timber Run Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School and Canfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1997
Sold by
Bartholomew Builders
Bought by
Harmicar Teresa A and Harmicar Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmicar Teresa A | $306,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,807 | $156,550 | $18,040 | $138,510 |
| 2024 | $6,808 | $156,550 | $18,040 | $138,510 |
| 2023 | $6,842 | $156,550 | $18,040 | $138,510 |
| 2022 | $6,055 | $110,150 | $18,050 | $92,100 |
| 2021 | $5,881 | $110,150 | $18,050 | $92,100 |
| 2020 | $5,905 | $110,150 | $18,050 | $92,100 |
| 2019 | $6,082 | $101,980 | $16,710 | $85,270 |
| 2018 | $6,011 | $101,980 | $16,710 | $85,270 |
| 2017 | $5,808 | $101,980 | $16,710 | $85,270 |
| 2016 | $5,670 | $98,890 | $16,710 | $82,180 |
| 2015 | $5,550 | $98,890 | $16,710 | $82,180 |
| 2014 | $5,574 | $98,890 | $16,710 | $82,180 |
| 2013 | $5,382 | $98,890 | $16,710 | $82,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map