248 Virgo Dr Groton, CT 06340
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Virgo Dr, Groton, CT 06340 and is currently estimated at $455,191, approximately $303 per square foot. 248 Virgo Dr is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Paffett Christopher D
Bought by
Paffett Christopher D and Paffett Okasan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,600
Outstanding Balance
$80,932
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$374,259
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paffett Christopher D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paffett Christopher D | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,046 | $177,940 | $81,606 | $96,334 |
| 2024 | $4,765 | $177,940 | $81,606 | $96,334 |
| 2023 | $4,591 | $177,940 | $40,320 | $137,620 |
| 2022 | $4,479 | $177,940 | $40,320 | $137,620 |
| 2021 | $4,347 | $145,320 | $40,320 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $4,357 | $145,320 | $40,320 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $4,179 | $145,320 | $40,320 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $4,163 | $145,320 | $40,320 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $3,943 | $145,320 | $40,320 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $3,799 | $148,820 | $53,270 | $95,550 |
| 2015 | $3,677 | $148,820 | $53,270 | $95,550 |
| 2014 | $3,539 | $148,820 | $53,270 | $95,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map