Seller's Agent in 2022
Jack Carey
Jack Carey and Associates
(508) 965-7571
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $490,000
The first floor features a back to front living room with hardwood floors and very nice woodwork detail, a spacious dining room, Kitchen and half bath.The second floor contains four bedrooms and a full bath. Additionally there is an attic which could be finished just about any way you might wish to do. The back yard is spacious and fences in for your peace of mind. A two stall garage is to the rear of the property. We have priced this home to sell.
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tirado Julia | $349,000 | None Available | |
| Ojea Lauren | $197,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tirado Julia | $331,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2022 10/07/22 | Sold | $349,900 | +6.4% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2022 08/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2022 08/13/22 | For Sale | $329,000 | +66.2% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2015 10/19/15 | Sold | $197,900 | -1.0% | $82 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/19/2015 09/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2015 08/10/15 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,418 | $406,900 | $121,400 | $285,500 |
| 2024 | $6,074 | $331,000 | $52,600 | $278,400 |
| 2023 | $6,074 | $331,000 | $52,600 | $278,400 |
| 2022 | $5,892 | $331,000 | $52,600 | $278,400 |
| 2021 | $5,948 | $242,200 | $38,500 | $203,700 |
| 2020 | $5,948 | $242,200 | $38,500 | $203,700 |
| 2019 | $5,948 | $242,200 | $38,500 | $203,700 |
| 2018 | $5,746 | $179,800 | $26,300 | $153,500 |
| 2017 | $5,746 | $179,800 | $26,300 | $153,500 |
| 2016 | $5,746 | $179,800 | $26,300 | $153,500 |
| 2015 | $4,406 | $133,100 | $32,100 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $4,492 | $133,100 | $32,100 | $101,000 |
| 2013 | $4,492 | $133,100 | $32,100 | $101,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jack Carey
Jack Carey and Associates
(508) 965-7571
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non Member
Non Member Office
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Joseph Elliott
Residential Properties Ltd
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73025129
APN: PROV-600129-000000-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.