248 Yarnell Rd Searcy, AR 72143
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Yarnell Rd, Searcy, AR 72143. 248 Yarnell Rd is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $208 | $9,460 | $5,860 | $3,600 |
| 2024 | $200 | $9,460 | $5,860 | $3,600 |
| 2023 | $191 | $9,460 | $5,860 | $3,600 |
| 2022 | $183 | $9,460 | $5,860 | $3,600 |
| 2021 | $175 | $9,460 | $5,860 | $3,600 |
| 2020 | $166 | $4,180 | $1,820 | $2,360 |
| 2019 | $166 | $4,180 | $1,820 | $2,360 |
| 2018 | $166 | $4,180 | $1,820 | $2,360 |
| 2017 | $166 | $4,180 | $1,820 | $2,360 |
| 2016 | $166 | $4,180 | $1,820 | $2,360 |
| 2015 | $276 | $6,930 | $4,000 | $2,930 |
| 2014 | $276 | $6,930 | $4,000 | $2,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map