2480 Illinois 47 Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $648,815
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2480 Illinois 47, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $630,272. 2480 Illinois 47 is a home located in Grundy County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Shabbona Middle School, and Morris Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Egeland Sean and Egeland Heather
Bought by
Egeland Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,484,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,459,594
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$829,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
First Midwest Bank
Bought by
Egeland Sean and Egeland Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,750
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egeland Holdings Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Egeland Sean | $365,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Egeland Holdings Llc | $1,484,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Egeland Sean | $273,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,621 | $159,415 | $86,601 | $72,814 |
| 2023 | $12,160 | $153,594 | $83,439 | $70,155 |
| 2022 | $11,280 | $142,124 | $77,208 | $64,916 |
| 2021 | $10,938 | $136,291 | $74,039 | $62,252 |
| 2020 | $10,943 | $134,942 | $73,306 | $61,636 |
| 2019 | $10,291 | $127,665 | $69,353 | $58,312 |
| 2018 | $9,844 | $122,065 | $66,091 | $55,974 |
| 2017 | $28 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $28 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $28 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $28 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $14 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map