2480 Pescara Ct Melbourne, FL 32940
Estimated Value: $772,000 - $1,046,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,722
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2480 Pescara Ct, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $938,191, approximately $252 per square foot. 2480 Pescara Ct is a home with nearby schools including Viera Elementary School, DeLaura Middle School, and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Viera Builders Inc
Bought by
Hamm Samantha E and Hamm Krista L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$677,165
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Viera Company
Bought by
Viera Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamm Samantha E | $875,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamm Samantha E | $875,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Viera Builders Inc | $28,717 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History